• J.L. Lomax



J.L. Lomax Elementary School honor roll for the third nine weeks is announced.

Honor Roll with Distinction

Linda Alonzo, Daniel Duncan, Kenshona Keeley, Takisha Mack, Bryan Roe, Jayla Smith, Precious Warren, Jasmine White.

Honor Roll

Dajah Burch, Naomi Gaines, Keleshia Key, William White.



• Quitman Elementary



Fourth Grade A Honor roll

Ryan McCranie, Edward Parker, Sissy Williams and Aadrien Glover

 



Fourth Grade A/B Honor rolls

Krisen Kinsey, Hailey Hulett, Stephanie Becton, Chelsea Phillips, Alison Newell, Rodney Kimbrough, Logan Cox, Michelle Bystrom, Kei’travus Rhodes, Morris Bell, Alexia Gosier, Colton Exum, Keyanna Mapp, Whitney Thompkins, Devonta James, Shaniqua Reynolds, Devin Rowland, Kaitlyn Parvi, Nelson Herring, Maria Hinojo, Megan Sapp, Anna Lu, Benjamin Roe, Charity Jones, William Hall, Davonte Lane and Tiahza Gosier.



 

Fifth Grade A Honor roll

Kimberly Alfaro, Kristin Spencer, Nubian Whitfield, and Brooke Ring.



 

Fifth Grade A/B Honor roll

Brittane Denson, Johnny Tapia, Kenya Williams, Takiya Williams, Nigel Dunbar, Savanna Gordon, Jasmine Arnold, Kanesha Mitchell, Alexis Cody, Abby Parks, Daniel Davis, Tavaris Gentry, Bradley McCranie, Michael Heard, Allison Grisson, Denise Mack, Andrea Chandler, Dalton Huffmaster.



• Valdosta Middle School



Eighth-graders who made the honor lists at Valdosta Middle School for the third nine weeks are announced by Principal E. Martin Roesch.



Honor Roll with Distinction

Kara Buescher, Christina D. Davis, Travis Harris, Cydnee Jones, Erin Moore, Drew Threlkeld and Matthaus A. Wesemann.



Honor Roll

Clinton Anthony, Nehemiah J. Banks, Kendal Baskin, Angela Bell, Joshua Box, Jessica K. Boyd, Douglas Brown, Thomas Cangelosi, Khalfini Chastang, Ashley Christopher, Tyler Cosper, Sean Davis, Alexandria Dzurissin, Bryce C. France, Matthew Furey, David A. Griffin, Tristen Guice, Dalton Gurley, Dillon Hanson, Nickolas M. Harrison, Erica Hicks, Kasen Holly, Kevin Lunceford, Zachary Mize, Stephen Moore, Rebecca Morris, Kelly Mullis, JP Nichols, Karlee Norton, Heather Palmer, Jigar Patel, Madisyn Pope, Tony Randolph, Clarissa Raybon, Zachary Register, Whitney Reid, Ria Ressdorf, Morley Sherman, Amanda Smith, Matthew Stacey, Ashlyn Thomas, Adriana Thrasher, Katherine Walker, Miranda Walker, Robin M. Walker, Caroline Watson, Heidi M. Wigley, and Janice Wright. Merit Roll: Tanner Allen, Chris Armstrong, Margaret A. Bennett, Porscha M. Berrian, Carlos Beverly, Anna Marie Boyer, Cullen Davis, Rokia Dixon, Christopher Dooley, Robbie L. Dorsey, Andrew Earle, Haley Emmons, Wesley Farquhar, Gabrielle Fields, Anquiesha Ford, Thomas Foster, Bernetta Gipson, Shane Hower, Deshe S. Jackson, Tiara Jenkins, Taylor M. Jessee, Courtney Jones, Jeremy Jones, Sarah Jones, Terry Jordan, Travis Kennedy, Jessy Kilgore, David King, Deiara Lewis, Carlie Lingefelt, Kaycee Martin, Michael J. McCall, Emily McMichael, Ravi Y. Mehta, Marley Mims, Adrian Morrison, Chelsea Musgrove, Kyle R. Naville, Sharon Orr, Vinal Patel, Michael M. Perez, Chad Prain, Nathaniel Price, William B. Pride, Terry Pruitt, Dedriauna Reed, Dontavis Sapp, Andrew W. Schaeffer, Jamila Sharpe, Sloan R. Shuman, Camden D. Smith, Shamya Smith, Justin Stephens, Kenneth Stewart, Jamie Stuckey, Shantia Tillman, Kameron Walker, Malcolm Warren, Virgial Whitehead, Dominic Wilkerson and Tannis Wilson.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you