Valdosta Daily Times

April 9, 2013

Masters pairings released


The Valdosta Daily Times

AUGUSTA — 8:00 AM

GROUP 1

S. Lyle
S. Lyle

Scotland
J. Peterson
J. Peterson

United States
N. Smith
N. Smith

United States

 
8:11 AM
GROUP 2
L. Mize
L. Mize

United States
B. Gay
B. Gay

United States
R. Henley
R. Henley

United States

 
8:22 AM
GROUP 3
I. Woosnam
I. Woosnam

Wales
D. Lynn
D. Lynn

England
K. Na
K. Na

United States

 
8:33 AM
GROUP 4
D. Toms
D. Toms

United States
R. Sterne
R. Sterne

South Africa
T. Potter, Jr.
T. Potter, Jr.

United States

 
8:44 AM
GROUP 5
T. Watson
T. Watson

United States
R. Moore
R. Moore

United States
K. Streelman
K. Streelman

United States

 
8:55 AM
GROUP 6
R. Garrigus
R. Garrigus

United States
C. Pettersson
T. Clark
T. Clark

South Africa

 
9:06 AM
GROUP 7
M. Weir
M. Weir

Canada
L. Westwood
L. Westwood

England
J. Furyk
J. Furyk

United States

 
9:17 AM
GROUP 8
B. Snedeker
B. Snedeker

United States
R. Ishikawa
J. Rose
J. Rose

England

 
9:28 AM
GROUP 9
J. Olazabal
M. Leishman
M. Leishman

Australia
T. Vogel
T. Vogel

United States

 
9:39 AM
GROUP 10
C. Schwartzel
C. Schwartzel

South Africa
W. Simpson
W. Simpson

United States
P. Hanson
P. Hanson

Sweden

 
9:50 AM
GROUP 11
Z. Johnson
Z. Johnson

United States
K. Choi
K. Choi

Korea
G. McDowell
G. McDowell

N. Ireland

 
10:12 AM
GROUP 12
M. Thompson
M. Thompson

United States
J. Huh
J. Huh

United States
J. Senden
J. Senden

Australia

 
10:23 AM
GROUP 13
S. Cink
S. Cink

United States
N. Colsaerts
N. Colsaerts

Belgium
T. Wiratchant
T. Wiratchant

Thailand

 
10:34 AM
GROUP 14
B. Watson
B. Watson

United States
I. Poulter
I. Poulter

England
S. Fox
S. Fox

United States

 
10:45 AM
GROUP 15
T. Woods
T. Woods

United States
L. Donald
L. Donald

England
S. Piercy
S. Piercy

United States
10:56 AM EDT
GROUP 16
J. Day
J. Day

Australia
R. Fowler
R. Fowler

United States
P. Harrington
P. Harrington

Ireland
11:07 AM EDT
GROUP 17
J. Merrick
J. Merrick

United States
T. Olesen
T. Olesen

Denmark
D. Points
D. Points

United States
11:18 AM EDT
GROUP 18
C. Stadler
C. Stadler

United States
B. Curtis
B. Curtis

United States
M. Weaver
M. Weaver

United States
11:29 AM EDT
GROUP 19
M. O'Meara
M. O'Meara

United States
M. Laird
M. Laird

Scotland
J. Donaldson
11:40 AM EDT
GROUP 20
P. Lawrie
P. Lawrie

Scotland
T. Bjorn
T. Bjorn

Denmark
G. Fernandez-Castano
11:51 AM EDT
GROUP 21
T. Immelman
T. Immelman

South Africa
G. Coetzee
G. Coetzee

South Africa
A. Dunbar
A. Dunbar

N. Ireland
12:13 PM EDT
GROUP 22
E. Els
E. Els

South Africa
S. Stricker
S. Stricker

United States
N. Watney
N. Watney

United States
12:24 PM EDT
GROUP 23
B. Crenshaw
B. Crenshaw

United States
M. Manassero
T. Guan
T. Guan

China
12:35 PM EDT
GROUP 24
B. Langer
B. Langer

Germany
L. Glover
L. Glover

United States
H. Stenson
H. Stenson

Sweden
12:46 PM EDT
GROUP 25
V. Singh
V. Singh

Fiji
B. Van Pelt
B. Van Pelt

United States
Y. Yang
Y. Yang

Korea
12:57 PM EDT
GROUP 26
A. Cabrera
A. Cabrera

Argentina
S. Garcia
S. Garcia

Spain
A. Scott
A. Scott

Australia
1:08 PM EDT
GROUP 27
F. Couples
F. Couples

United States
D. Johnson
D. Johnson

United States
B. Grace
B. Grace

South Africa
1:19 PM EDT
GROUP 28
H. Mahan
H. Mahan

United States
H. Fujita
H. Fujita

Japan
F. Molinari
1:30 PM EDT
GROUP 29
P. Mickelson
P. Mickelson

United States
L. Oosthuizen
L. Oosthuizen

South Africa
M. Kaymer
M. Kaymer

Germany
1:41 PM EDT
GROUP 30
R. McIlroy
R. McIlroy

N. Ireland
K. Bradley
K. Bradley

United States
F. Jacobson
F. Jacobson

Sweden
1:52 PM EDT
GROUP 31
J. Dufner
J. Dufner

United States
M. Kuchar
M. Kuchar

United States
B. Haas
B. Haas

United States