Valdosta Daily Times

Breaking News:

Local News

July 29, 2006

Valdosta Technical School graduates

There are 160 technical certificate graduates, and 91 degree and diploma graduates.



TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE GRADUATES



Air Conditioning Technician Assistant

Victor Enobakhare



Auto CAD User

Tanjanika Lewis



Basic Paint and Body

Tony Burgman

Carl Fesler

James Goss

Richard Whitley



Beginning Publication Design

Ryan Fitton



3-D Animation Specialist

Kelvin Skinner



Car Audio Installation

Herman Allen

Michael Barnhill

Josh Davis

Jarvis Edmonds

Michael Ennis

Casey Garza

Crystal Golden

Reginald Grant

Brian Griffin

Matthew Hill

Josh Hogan

Mitchell Jones

Christopher Matuszczak

Dwayne Miles

Kendra Mitchell

Lamar Mobley

Raymond Oaks, Jr.

Divyash Patel

Christopher Peak

Mark Penzo

Nathaniel Pittman

Joshua Powell

Quentin Stafford

Kenny Tomlinson

Jeremy Tucker

Tyrone Williams



Certified Customer Service Specialist

Charinity Armagost

Betty Campbell

Gladystine Carter

Megan Culligan

Terrell Daugherty

Ashley DeLoach

Tiera Henderson

Debra Hornesby

Jack Johnson, III

Dorothy Lamb

Brandon Powell

Melanie Rozier

Arthur Smith, Jr.

Kenneth Stowe

Shane Taylor

Tiffany Utley

JarLeka Whitehurst

Cheryl Williams



Child Development Specialist

Michelle Chaney

Beth L. Graham

Shirley Williams



Commercial Truck Driving

Christopher Chauncey

Raymond L. Clark, Jr.

David Fitzgerald

Ricky McGuire

Brian Mullis

Johnny Riley, Jr.

Cynthia Williams

Michael Woodard



Cosmetic Esthetician

Kyle Brown (o)

Danielle Chase

Sarah Ellis DeLoach

Laura Henderson

Hildy Lynch

Brittany Speece

Amanda Staten (o)



Drafting Aide

Tanjanika Lewis



EMT - Intermediate

William Bennett

Amber Cofield

John Fischbach, II

Brandi Jernigan

Michael Kuo

Michael Krufrovich

Ronda Vanek



Fire Fighter I

Brett Barfield

Wade Briggs

Joshua Godwin

Kevin Hatch

Morgan Hendley

Brandon Stevick

Marco Strickland

Corey Williams

Levi Youmans



Fire Officer I

Elma Johnson

Joshie King

J.D. Mosby (g)

Jonathan Paschall

Mark Paytee

Allen Shelley

Farrell Siler

Michael Walden

James West



Fire Officer I Advanced

Elma Johnson

Joshie King

J.D. Mosby (g)

Jonathan Paschall

Mark Paytee

Allen Shelley

Farrell Siler

Michael Smith

Michael Walden

Jason Walker

James West



Health Care Assistant

Marlena Arnold

Essie Forrest

Walter Outler



Medical Coding and Billing Specialist

Text Only
Local News
Top News
Poll

Do you agree with the millage rate increases?

Yes. We need to maintain services
No. Services should have been cut.
     View Results