Valdosta Daily Times

Blazers Blog

June 11, 2013

2013 football schedule by week

VALDOSTA — Here is a week-by-week look at the upcoming local football schedule.

Aug. 23

Brooks County at Clinch County

Lanier County at Atkinson County

Valwood at Windsor Academy

Aug. 29

Georgia Christian at Crisp Academy (B-team)

Aug. 30

Berrien at Calhoun County

Brooks County at Monroe

Cook at Worth County

Clinch County at Mitchell County

Long County at Lanier County

Luella at Lowndes

Thomas County Central at Valdosta

Edmund Burke at Valwood

Sept. 5

Valwood (B-team) at Georgia Christian

Sept. 6

Brantley County at Berrien

Brooks County at Valdosta

Cook at Crisp County

Eagle’s Landing Christian at Clinch County

Lanier County at Calhoun County

Newton at Lowndes

Valwood at Flint River

Sept. 7

Valdosta State at Fort Valley State

Sept. 12

Terrell Academy (B-team) at Georgia Christian

Sept. 13

Berrien at Lanier County

Dougherty at Cook

Clinch County at Seminole County

Windsor Forest at Lowndes

Crisp County at Valdosta

Memorial Day at Valwood

Sept. 19

Tiftarea Academy (B-team) at Valwood

Sept. 20

Berrien at Turner County

Mitchell County at Brooks County

Hardaway at Lowndes

Newton at Valdosta

Sept. 21

Shorter at Valdosta State

Sept. 27

Brooks County at Early County

Cook at Thomasville

Telfair County at Clinch County

Lanier County at Turner County

Colquitt County at Lowndes

Valdosta at Camden County

Mount de Sales at Valwood

Sept. 28

Angelo State at Valdosta State

Oct. 3

Georgia Christian at Tiftarea (B-team)

Oct. 4

Berrien at Early County

Thomasville at Brooks County

Fitzgerald at Cook

Wilcox County at Lanier County

Lowndes at Brunswick

Valwood at Sherwood Christian

Oct. 5

Florida Tech at Valdosta State

Oct. 10

Valdosta State at West Alabama

Crisp Academy (B-team) at Georgia Christiain

Oct. 11

Valdosta at Lowndes

Thomasville at Berrien

Brooks County at Fitzgerald

Cook at Pelham

Clinch County at Irwin County

Lanier County at Charlton County

Terrell Academy at Valwood

Oct. 17

Georgia Christian at Fullington (B-team)

Oct. 18

Berrien at Fitzgerald

Pelham at Brooks County

Cook at Jefferson County

Clinch County at Wilcox County

Irwin County at Lanier County

Lowndes at Coffee

Tift County at Valdosta

Valwood at Westwood

Oct. 19

Valdosta State at West Georgia

Oct. 24

Georgia Christian at Valwood (B-team)

Oct 25

Pelham at Berrien

Brooks County at Cook

Charlton County at Clinch County

Lanier County at Telfair County

Tift County at Lowndes

Valdosta at Colquitt County

Brookwood School at Valwood

Oct. 26

North Alabama at Valdosta State

Nov. 1

Berrien at Cook

Clinch County at Lanier County

Lowndes at Camden County

Brunswick at Valdosta

Southwest Georgia at Valwood

Nov. 2

Valdosta State at Delta State

Nov. 8

Berrien at Brooks County

Early County at Cook

Turner County at Clinch County

Coffee at Valdosta

Nov. 9

UNC-Pembroke at Valdosta State

Nov. 16

Valdosta State at Texas A&M-Kingsville

1
Text Only
Blazers Blog
Local Sports
Choose your subscription: