Valdosta Daily Times

Blazers Blog

June 11, 2013

2013 local football schedules

VALDOSTA — Here is a look at the upcoming football schedules for the 2013 season, broken down team-by-team, within The Valdosta Daily Times' coverage area.

Berrien

Aug. 30 Calhoun County

Sept. 6 Brantley County

Sept. 13 @ Lanier County

Sept. 20 @ Turner County

Oct. 4 @ Early County

Oct. 11 Thomasville

Oct. 18 @ Fitzgerald

Oct. 25 Pelham

Nov. 1 Cook

Nov. 8 @ Brooks County

Brooks County

Aug. 23 @ Clinch County

Aug. 30 @ Monroe

Sept. 6 @ Valdosta

Sept. 20 Mitchell County

Sept. 27 @ Early County

Oct. 4 Thomasville

Oct. 11 @ Fitzgerald

Oct. 18 Pelham

Oct. 25 @ Cook

Nov. 8 Berrien

Cook

Aug. 30 @ Worth County

Sept. 6 @ Crisp County

Sept. 13 Dougherty

Sept. 27 @ Thomasville

Oct. 4 Fitzgerald

Oct. 11 @ Pelham

Oct. 18 @ Jefferson County

Oct. 25 Brooks County

Nov. 1 @ Berrien

Nov. 8 Early County

Clinch County

Aug. 23 Brooks County

Aug. 30 @ Mitchell County

Sept. 6 Eagle’s Landing Christian

Sept. 13 @ Seminole County

Sept. 27 Telfair County

Oct. 11 @ Irwin County

Oct. 18 @ Wilcox County

Oct. 25 Charlton County

Nov. 1 @ Lanier County

Nov. 8 Turner County

Georgia Christian

**B-Team schedule. All games Thursday

Aug. 29 @ Crisp Academy

Sept. 5 Valwood

Sept. 12 Terrell Academy

Sept. 19 Tiftarea Academy

Oct. 3 @ Tiftarea Academy

Oct. 10 Crisp Academy

Oct. 17 @ Fullington Academy

Oct. 24 @ Valwood

Lanier County

Aug. 23 @ Atkinson County

Aug. 30 Long County

Sept. 6 @ Calhoun County

Sept. 13 Berrien

Sept. 27 @ Turner County

Oct. 4 Wilcox County

Oct. 11 @ Charlton County

Oct. 18 Irwin County

Oct. 25 @ Telfair County

Nov. 1 Clinch County

Lowndes

Aug. 30 Luella

Sept. 6 Newton

Sept. 13 Windsor Forest

Sept. 20 Hardaway

Sept. 27 Colquitt County

Oct. 4 @ Brunswick

Oct. 11 Valdosta

Oct. 18 @ Coffee

Oct. 25 Tift County

Nov. 1 @ Camden County

Valdosta

Aug. 30 Thomas Co. Central

Sept. 6 Brooks County

Sept. 13 Crisp County

Sept. 20 Newton

Sept. 27 @ Camden County

Oct. 11 @ Lowndes

Oct. 18 Tift County

Oct. 25 @ Colquitt County

Nov. 1 Brunswick

Nov. 8 Coffee

Valwood

Aug. 23 @ Windsor Academy

Aug. 30 Edmund Burke

Sept. 6 @ Flint River

Sept. 13 Memorial Day

Sept. 27 Mount de Sales

Oct. 4 @ Sherwood Christian

Oct. 11 Terrell Academy

Oct. 18 @ Westwood

Oct. 25 Brookwood School

Nov. 1 Southwest Georgia

Valdosta State

Sept. 7 @ Fort Valley State

Sept. 21 Shorter

Sept. 28 Angelo State

Oct. 5 Florida Tech

Thur, Oct. 10 @ West Alabama

Oct. 19 @ West Georgia

Oct. 26 North Alabama

Nov. 2 @ Delta State

Nov. 9 UNC-Pembroke

Nov. 16 @ Texas A&M-Kingsville

 

1
Text Only
Blazers Blog
Local Sports
Choose your subscription: